Home
   Acknowledgements
   CFP
   Committees & Sponsors
   Keynote Speakers
   Program
   Author Pages
   Registration
   Venue & Accommodation
   Location
   Travel
   Contact
3M-NANO Council
3M-NANO 2011
3M-NANO 2013
3M-NANO 2014
3M-NANO 2015
3M-NANO 2016
3M-NANO 2017
3M-NANO 2018
3M-NANO 2019
3M-NANO 2020
3M-NANO 2021
3M-NANO 2022
 
  3M-NANO 2012 Program Committee  
 
 
Nitin Afzulpurkar (TH) Wen Li (US) Daoheng Sun (CN)
Gursel Alici (AU) Wen-Jung Li (HK) Dong Sun (HK)
Wei Tech Ang (SG) Yangmin Li (MO)

Yu Sun (CA)

Fumihito Arai (JP) Jingquan Lin (CN)

Chunlei Tan (FI)

Peter Bøggild (DK) Lianqing Liu (CN)

Carl V. Thompson (US)

Karl Böhringer (US)  Qian Liu (CN)

Yanling Tian (CN)

Stephanus Büttgenbach (DE) Xianping Liu (UK) Ivo Utke (CH) 
Barthelemy Cagneau (FR) Xinyu Liu (CA) Huiquan Wang (CN)
Hongxing Cai (CN) Paolo Lugli (DE)  Qingkang Wang (CN) 
Andreas Dietzel (NL) Philippe Lutz (FR) Martin Wegener (DE)
Lixin Dong (US)  Sylvain Martel (CA) Zhankun Weng (CN) 
Xiangting Dong (CN) Bill Milne (UK) Thomas Wich (DE)
Ruxu Du (HK)  Reza Moheimani (AU)  Wenming Xi (CN)
Volkmar Eichhorn (DE) Michael Molinari (FR) Hui Xie (CN)
Mady Elbahri (DE) SangJun Moon (KR) Hongmei Xu (CN)
Chris Ewels (FR) Rakesh Murthy (US) Ying Xu (CN)
Fengzhou Fang (CN) Cun-Zheng Ning (US) John Yeow (CA)
Antoine Ferreira (FR) Cagdas Onal (US) Yuen Kuan Yong (AU)
Michaël Gauthier (FR) Inkyu Park (KR)  Zheng You (CN)
Changzhi Gu (CN)   Babak Parviz (US) Yong Yue (UK)
Shuxiang Guo (JP) Changsi Peng (CN)  Martin Zadrazil (CZ)
Sinan Haliyo (FR) Yves-Alain Peter (CA) Qingzhou Zhai (CN)
Martin Hoffmann (DE) Valentin Popov (DE)  Alice Zhang (CN)
Zhen Hu (CN)   Manel Puig-Vidal (ES) Jin Zhang (CN) 
Wenhao Huang (CN)  Lehua Qi (CN) John Zhang (US)
Futoshi Iwata (JP) Linmao Qian (CN) Li Zhang (HK)
Pasi Kallio (FI) Ivo Rangelow (DE)  Qing Zhang (SG)
Yoshiaki Kanamori (JP) Fubo Rao (US) Xianmin Zhang (CN)
Jayantha Katupitiya (AU) Stéphane Régnier (FR)  Xiyan Zhang (CN)
Beomjoon Kim (JP)  Weibin Rong (CN) Yoko Yamanishi (JP)
Viktor Koledov (RU) Changhai Ru (CN) Yanliang Zhang (US)
Kostadin Kostadinov (BG) Mariaana Savia (FI)  Su Zhao (SG)
Pierre Lambert (BE) Benjamin Shapiro (US) Quan Zhou (FI)
Jeong-Soo Lee (KR) Bijan Shirinzadeh (AU) Hanxing Zhu (UK)
Sukhan Lee (KR) Albert Sill (DE) Jingping Zhu (CN)
Tie Li (CN) Zhengxun Song (CN)
     

*The list of committee members is based on the alphabetical order of family names.


 
    Sponsoring Organizations